Amine oxide - Wikipedia
They serve as stabilizers, thickeners, emollients, emulsifiers, and conditioners with active concentrations in the range of 0.1–10%. The remainder (< 5%) is used in personal care, institutional, commercial products and for unique patented uses such as photography. Lauryldimethylamine oxide, a fatty amine derivative, is a germicidal ingredient in many cosmetics.
DA: 9 PA: 11 MOZ Rank: 68